Top 10 April 2012 ECE

The successful examinees who garnered the top 10 places in the April 2012 ECE Electronics Engineer Licensure Examination

1 CHRISTIAN DEUS TELMO CAYAO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 96.50
2 RIA MARIE ENCABO PALMA MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITYGEN. SANTOS CITY 95.10
3 JOSIELLE MARIE AGNO CAMINONG MAPUA INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 94.00
4 STEFFI KAYE WEE CHEONG MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 93.20
5 AGATHA MARIE DELA ISLA ALARILLA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 92.80
6 JOSE ANGELO ORDAÑEZ NATIVIDAD DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 92.60
ALEXIS ALVIN ANTOLO UNDAR UNIVERSITY OF SAINT LA SALLE 92.60
7 JEFFREY MONTAÑEZ CASTRO UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINESDILIMAN 92.10
JOHN CHRISTOPHER GARCIA LIGON FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 92.10
8 JOSE RICARDO MASILANG CATANE MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITYILIGAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 92.00
9 MIGUEL ROBERTO CASUGA DE LEON DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-MANILA 91.60
10 JULIUS ROMMEL MASIGLAT SALUD MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 91.50

1 JOHN REEJET DAVID FLORES MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 88.00
2 JAYSON BELDA ALONZO BATAAN PENINSULA STATE UNIVERSITY-BALANGA (for.BATAAN P.S) 87.00
KIRSTY JOY SALIMBAGAT BACALI UNIVERSIDAD DE MANILA (CITY
COLL. OF MANILA) 87.00
LUIGI CARLO MILITAR DE JESUS FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 87.00
CHRISTINE MERCED LU FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 87.00
MARY ANNE SY ROA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 87.00
IVAN JOHN BARDOQUILLO TENERIFE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 87.00
3 MARK JOSEPH PIEDAD BRAVO TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 85.00
GAYZY MENDOZA CABUNYAG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 85.00
RIMSON ENCANTO JUNIO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 85.00
REYMOND CALAYAG MATITO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 85.00
DARREL ALTABANO QUILLAO ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 85.00
4 CLARENCE WILL ARTHUR BONDOC ALBAY ADAMSON UNIVERSITY 84.00
MARK JASON MALUYA AMOR FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 84.00
JERSON IGPUARA IGNACIO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 84.00
EUNEIL BONILLA JAVIÑAS ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 84.00
ANNA ROMINA MATAAC MARMOL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.00
ARON BANDALA MOLINA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
84.00
MARK ANTHONY ROGACION NUESTRO TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.00
JAMES PEEVEE SAMANTILLA SALENGA FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 84.00
LENDL IAN DELA CRUZ SERVILLON DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 84.00
RODOLFO ACASIO SULIMA JR UNIVERSITY OF SAN JOSERECOLETOS
84.00
CHRISTIAN KEVIN CASAÑAS VILLANUEVA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 84.00
5 ARJAY TOLEDO ALEJANDRO ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 83.00
RYAN CANDOR APACIBLE FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
KRISTOFFER SURIAGA ARIBAL FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
MARIA CRISTINA PERLAS BALABABA ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 83.00
MARK ANTHONY BATIN BISCOCHO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
ANTHONY GOMEZ ENDAYA ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 83.00
LADY ANNE BASTON INGALLA FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
CHRISTIAN ABRAHAM MAGSINO MALACAD ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 83.00
SHIELA KATRINA DOLORES MANGALONZO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 83.00
LOURENCE JOSEPH JUNIO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00NAVARRO
JOHN RAFLORES PRINCIPIO TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 83.00
EDRIAN PAUL CABICO REGASPI MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 83.00
CHRISTOPHER EVANGELISTA SANTOS TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 83.00
REYMOND FRANCISCO STA ANA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 83.00
JERICK LLYOD BANATAO TOLORES FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 83.00
NAPOLEON ZARAGOSA URBINA JR UNIVERSITY OF SAN AGUSTIN 83.00
6 RAYMUND CARLO PER BAUTISTA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
JOHN MICHAEL GALIT CALITES TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
VON IRVIN QUIROZ CAMANGON BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
JAAZIEL SAM BERNARDO CARLOS BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY
(for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
ALLAN RAY MANAHAN CASTILLO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 81.00
GEBER BAUTISTA CRUZ BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
KEVIN ARBOLEDA DAZA BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
ELIENER RAMOS DELA CRUZ BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
PETER PAOLO BARABAT DILLA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
JULIANO GALIT DIZON TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
JONNEL OPINIANO GALIBO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
RAFFY MACARANAS GASPAY TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
JAMES PATRICK EUGENIO GUEVARRA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 81.00
SHAMARAH MARIE CARAGAY INGENTE TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
JEFFREY BUQUEL MALLILLIN BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
JOHN EDISON CABANGON MANALO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 81.00
MICHAEL JOHN MONTERO MANANGHAYA BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY
(for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
TRISTAN MARIANO OCAMPO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 81.00
RIKKI RAMUEL BELTRAN PANGILINAN FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 81.00
MICHAEL JOMN ANGELES PASCUAL BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY
(for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
RICHARD MORRIS MARTINEZ PEREZ TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 81.00
EFRENILO STA CRUZ SALAZAR JR BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY
(for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
JOHN PAUL GUZON SANTOS BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY
(for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
LYBERIUS ENNIO FENIX TARUC FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 81.00
REA ANGELICA PEREZ VICENTE ROGATIONIST COLLEGE 81.00
JOCELYN CRUZADO YABUT BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 81.00
7 JOANEL DAVE MACEDA AZARCON FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
MARIZ ARSEN GATBONTON BERNARDO MAPUA INSTITUTE OF
TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 80.00
EDRYAN DIMAANO BONGABONG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF 80.00 THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA NOEL ABELLA CALDERON
TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
REDWIN AQUINO CRUZ TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
JAN ALDRICH ORINION DAUZ FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
MARIA ANGELICA TADEO DEL CASTILLO FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
NIKKI FLORENDO ESCAMILLAS DE LA SALLE UNIVERSITY-LIPA 80.00
LOUIE ANDREW SEMBRANO FERNANDEZ FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
RYAN AGUILOS GABRIEL FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
MOMER CABABAN GACOSTA BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
DANICA CINCO GILBUENA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA 80.00
APOLO DENNIS CABARLES GO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
NINO FRANCIS ROMERO LUZON FEU-EAST ASIA COLLEGE 80.00
RON KENNETH JAHAZIEL CRUZ MARIANO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
CATHLEEN UY MARQUEZ TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
RENALYN BORNASAL MARTIN TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
LYNETTE ARCE PASCUA MAPUA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY-MANILA
80.00
JUSTIN JULES REYES POSADAS TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF
THE PHILIPPINES-MANILA 80.00
ARIANNE ROUSSEL POLICARPIO REGIO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY
(for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
ROY JOSEPH REYES ROBERTO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
CYRIL DAVID CARANGAN SANTOS BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY
(for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
JANELLE ESTRELLA VELASCO BULACAN STATE UNIVERSITY (for.BCAT)-MALOLOS 80.00
MARICRIS ORIOL WAEL TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-CAVITE 80.00

View the April 2012 Electronics Engineer Board Exam Results

Viva Mapua!

MIT dominates!