Chief Marine Engineer January 2009 - Exempted

Successful Examinees in the January 2009 CHIEF MARINE ENGINEER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - (WRITTEN PHASE) Who shall be EXEMPTED from taking Practical Assessment

ABARING, NELSON REMIGIO
ABOY, ROLANDO DESALES
ACERO, ARGEO MADELO
AGUILAR, PETER MENTILLA
ALBO, FRANCISCO JR SAYSON
ALCACHUPAS, PACIFICO JR ALEGADO
ALEJO, ROLANDO JR ARMAMENTO
ALELIS, ROGEL TABAR
ALISEN, EDUARDO ALBAY
ALPUERTO, EDWIN HINOJALES
AMOIN, DARYL TUMULAK
ANDIANO, EDMUND MAYORMENTE
ANGOB, MICHAEL CALAYAG
ARENAS, LAMBERTO FAYTAREN
ARINASA, BERNARDO ENGLATIERA
ARINZOL, ELIAS SALARDA
ASPIRAS, EDWARD ABAD
BACANI, ARIEL PERNITIS
BALINTONA, ANTONIO EDGAR FELIPE
BANLUTA, ROLANDO SINOC
BARCELONA, REYNALDO TURA
BARGOLA, ROMEO PADERES
BASA, NORBERTO MANUEL NICOLAS
BASAÑES, RENATO PALAD
BATAPA, EDWIN SALCINES
BAVIERA, JOSE RICHARD MEDIAVILLA
BEBOSO, ORLY RODRIGUEZ
BEJOSANO, REYNALDO REDIJA
BELOSO, EMETERIO MARASIGAN
BENTILLO, ANACITO MARQUEZ
BOCALAN, LORENZO JR FANGONIL
BONGCASAN, WILFREDO QUINIQUITO
BOTOR, NORMAN BAYRANTE
BRIONES, ARISTOTLE LIBUT
BRIONES, MARLON VICTOR MAGDAMIT
BUERON, SALVADOR JR MAINAR
BUNHAN, ALAN GULA
BURIGSAY, CATALINO BANOTAN
CABATAN, RENEE GARCIA
CABULOY, JEFFREY NOCON
CAMACHO, RICKY ORRICA
CAMBE, ARNULFO GRANDE
CARAO, ESPERIDION HEREDIA
CATANEO, JOHN GERSHAM RIVERA
CELIS, GENEROSO PARDILLO
CELO, RONELO LAZA
CLAVILES, EDGARDO VICTORIANO
CORTEZ, RUBEN TAPOC
CRUZ, ANDREW CONFESOR
CRUZ, EFREN SONATO
DALISAY, JIMMY CHENG
DANO, MARCELO SANSAN
DAULONG, JOHN ROY DAYALO
DAYANAN, JURAM LOPEZ
DE VERA, CONRADO CORDERO
DEL ROSARIO, LORENZO PARAGAS
DELA CRUZ, JOSE JR VILLAMIN
DOMANTAY, VIRGILIO DE LUNA
DUMALAGAN, RAZOL QUINIÑEZA
DY, FEDERICO SUSON
EDAÑO, NOE CAPUNO
ESCALONA, BERNARDO JR BARTOLOME
ESGUERRA, JAY JUAN MARCELINO
ESPINO, OLIVER PABALAN
ESTAVILLO, ALEX DOMINGO
ETANG, CATALINO ARACAN
FELICES, RENIE PURA
FELICIANO, REMIGIO JR TUNGCAB
FERATERO, MARTIN DELOS SANTOS
FERNANDEZ, GILBERT BERNAL
FLORENCONDIA, REY MINES
FLORES, MANNY CARDINAL
FORMENTERA, JOEL INATO
FRACE, ROGELIO MABBORANG
FUDALAN, DIOSTAR GONZALES
GALANOTE, CESARIO ECHALAR
GALES, ARNEL DAVID
GALVE, CRISOSTOMO GENODIA
GARCENILA, JUN GILLESANIA
GARCIA, ERICH NICO
GARCIA, TEODORO SORONGON
GELVOLEO, RICHARD TACLOBOS
GEOLLEGUE, REYNALDO DAVID
GERMANELO, EDWIN CANTO
GONZAGA, JONATHAN MAGLIPON
GUARDAPIES, ALIN LAGO
GUNDRAN, GERAM GENOVE
GUZMAN, JOSE MADISON DABU
HEMBRA, GENIE SUACILLO
HOSILLOS, RENE BACERA
HUERVANA, NOEL FALCO
IGNACIO, ARMANDO JR PROVIDO
JARENCIO, BENEDICTO SOTIAR
JAVELLANA, ALEX ALICAYA
JIMENEZ, CZARNIE ARCILLAS
JUANOLA, RANDY JOY RODRIGUEZ
JUNGOY, EDWIN LADA
KALEY, JOSEPH JR OLOAN
LABILLES, RANDY QUIAPO
LARIEGO, DENNIS ALO
LAROCO, BENIGNO CHAN
LIMETA, BERNARD RUFO
MALABIGA, JOSEPH ANA
MALOTO, ROMEO TAN
MANLABE, ANDY MERCURIO
MARQUEZ, RAMON CINEZA
MARTINEZ, CARMENCITO JR BASA
MASANGKAY, ERIC MAGPANTAY
MAÑACAP, JEVIER ADLAWAN
MEJICA, MARIANO JR NUÑEZ
MENDOZA, FRANCIS MIRAFLOR
MESA, JOEL STANLEY NILLOSAN
MONJE, JOEL SALUDARES
MORALES, EDISON ABAYON
NAMOC, JONATHAN MATILLANO
NAVARRO, MARCIAL BURGOS
NILLASCA, RONALD MALACAD
NUÑEZ, RAMIL LABRADO
OLEGON, ARTHUR GEMILLAN
OLIVERIO, JOEMAR MORALES
ORBINO, BENYMAR SABRINE
ORTEGA, JOSEPH GUZMAN
OTAMIAS, JESUS IBANA
PADILLA, NHINO ARRIESGADO
PAGADUAN, NOEL VIADO
PAGTAKHAN, ALVIN RAMIREZ
PAGUYO, CLARENCE MANANGO
PASCUAL, HONESTO SAMPAYAN
PASTOR, DANILO SEVILLA
PATOC, DOMINADOR ALIPIO
PAYONGAYONG, MANUEL AGULTO
PEDROSO, ALBERTO PARREÑAS
PEÑAFIEL, ALLYN DE LA CRUZ
PEÑAROYA, TIMOTEO ALO
PIMENTEL, BENNY GANIGAN
PLANCO, REYMON ABIBIASON
POTATO, WARNEL GOMUGDA
PRACULLOS, MALAQUIAS LAMPIOS
PROVIDO, RODOLFO SOLANO
PUERTO, VICENTE BACHILLER
QUIMQUE, ROWEL MONARES
RAGSAC, JOHNNY TOMAS
RECOLIZADO, ARTHUR JR SAPLA
REDOBLE, AMADOR LAURONILLA
REMITAR, CEFERINO REYES
REY, SALAZAR PROFUGO
RIBO, LUCIO SEVILLENO
RILLERA, EFREN BALADAD
ROLLON, SOFRONIO JR CAMAY
RUIZ, ANTONIO ROLAND CAÑETE
SAMALCA, NEIL KAINDOY
SAMBUA, ALEXANDER HERMOSURA
SAYDOQUIS, HERMANSON JR DAMPILAG
SETIAR, ANTIOCO JR BENAIRES
SIAROT, WILFREDO ALFECHE
SITAL, ERICO PADIGOS
SOLDA, KRESKIN GARCIA
SONGALING, CARLOS DELESTE
SORIANO, LEO CAASI
SORIANO, SHERMANN CORNELIO
SURMION, ARTURO CIGAR
TABIOS, REYNALDO ALING
TAMAYO, RONNIE BANGONON
TAMPUS, EMERITO LUCERNAS
TAWI, ROGELIO JR PAGALAN
TOLENTINO, REYNALDO SORIANO
TORING, JORGIE ABAO
TORRERES, DENNIS VILLANSANA
TRUNIO, JULIO JR VERA CRUZ
TUMAMBO, RUSTICO COMISION
TUMULAK, FELIX JR BERDON
UBOD, GERILO DOMA
VIDAD, ALEJANDRO AGTANG
VILARAY, FERDINAND SALOMON
VILLALOBOS, RAFAEL BUERANO
VIÑALON, RUEL MOREÑO
WAGAS, LEO DELGADO