Marine Deck Officer November 2010

The Professional Regulation Commission has released the November 2010 Marine Deck Officer board exam results as PRC announced that 1,080 out of 2,442 examinees passed the written phase of the Marine Deck Officers Licensure Examination for the various ranks given by the Board for Marine Deck Officers in Manila this November 2010. A total of 142 examinees are exempted from taking the practical examinations as they opted to submit a Certificate of Training and Certificate of Assessment in the Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT).

The members of the Board for Marine Deck Officers who gave the licensure examinations are Capt. Jaime D. Aquino, Chairman; Capt. Mike L. Castro, Capt. Ireneo U. Delos Santos, Capt. Romeo C. Abuyuan and Capt. Marsolito A. Cruz, Members.

View the Top 10 November 2010 Marine Deck Officer Board Exam Results

The guidelines for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards are as follows:

1. Registration for the issuance of Certificate of Registration and Professional Identification Cards will start on Tuesday, November 16, 2010 until December 29, 2010. They will take their oath before the Board on Tuesday, January 11, 2011 at 1:30 in the afternoon at the Fiesta Pavilion, Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Roxas Boulevard, Manila.
2. For the purpose of attending the Mass Oathtaking on January 11, 2011, the deadline for submission of Certificates of Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork with Practical Assessment will be on Tuesday, December 7, 2010.
3. Selling of oathtaking tickets will be from November 30, 2010 until January 7, 2011 only at the 2nd Floor, Ever Recto.

Registration for membership with the Masters and Mates Association of the Philippines, Inc. (MMAP) will start on Tuesday, November 16, 2010.

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010 Page: 2 of 29
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
1 AMBASING, REYNAND BAQUIRAN
2 ANINO, MARCOS JR YANA
3 BALVERDE, CARLOS JR ROM
4 CELIS, GUILLERMO NICASIO
5 COLOYAN, RICARDO TOLENTINO
6 JARA, SPENCER BERNIZ
7 LAUIGAN, LEONARDO CATIGBE
8 LICERA, SAUL ADOLACION
9 LINGO-LINGO, WINTROP BATI-ON
10 LODOVICE, JESRYL BEDICO
11 MABULAY, ROBERT ALMAGRO
12 MERCANO, SUNDAY DEPOSO
13 PADUA, ALFREDO III GODEZANO
14 TAYSON, BERNARD SARABIA
15 VENTURA, MICHAEL BARLISO
16 VILLACARLOS, VICTOR ESPINOSA
NOTHING FOLLOWS

The following are the Successful Examinees in the
MASTER MARINER LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
1 ABASOLO, PRINCETON JAN CELIZ
2 ACOSTA, CRISVIE GASAPO
3 AKAS, BENJAMIN MANILI
4 ALCANTARA, GEORGE RAUSA
5 ARDENIO, NEPTHALE JR CALIBJO
6 ARMONIO, RONY UDANI
7 BALLARAN, ARNEL MEJALA
8 BINONGO, VICENTE JR MASENDO
9 CABALISA, JULIUS REY AURILLO
10 CAGULADA, FRANCISCO JR PAJO
11 CAJAYON, JUAN JR BAUTISTA
12 CANDELASA, EMMANUEL HAMOY
13 CASING, MELQUIADES GRANADA
14 CRESENCIO, JOIE ESTARIS
15 DE GRACIA, ULYSSES BARCELONA
16 DELA CRUZ, PEVAN DIZON
17 DELGADO, ARTURO JR JAVELLANA
18 DEVERO, GIANCARLO CARATAO
19 ENAD, FELIPE JR ALQUIZAR
20 ERIVE, ARNOLD CUNANAN
21 ESPAÑOLA, RICHARD GALAN
22 ESTAVILLO, JEFFERSON MERCADO
23 FADRILLAN, ANTERO JR OMAYANA
24 FRANCISCO, RICKY CANSINO
25 GAPASINAO, LEMWEL ACOSTA
26 GARCIA, AL JAY VELASCO
27 ILLORIN, ALIM MARTINEZ
28 ITE, EDMUNDO CALABIT
29 JEMOYA, VINCEL RAMOS
30 LABARDA, JASMIN COSTELO
31 LETADA, CYRIE LISTANA
32 LUSTADO, DANILO MOJAR
33 MAGTANGOB, ELMER RAMOS
34 MAHILUM, JONATHAN ESTADILLO
35 MENDOZA, JONATHAN LACSON
36 MODESTO, DAMMY MILLIONDAGA
37 MORALES, EMERSON CRISOLOGO
38 MULA CRUZ, ZEUS ESTEBAN
39 MUTIA, JEFFREY DAPAC
40 NACIONGAYO, JOSEPH SEDIGO
41 PASCUAL, LOYD FRANCIS DUKANG
42 RABE, RUBEN JR BADOYA
43 ROSETE, HANZIEL OBADO
44 SOYOSO, RODRIGO ONDIANO
45 TARRAGO, RICHARD AMBION
46 TERANIA, JOUIE JAMOLIN
47 TIRAZONA, JUDE BOLIVAR
48 VERDE, VERON MIANO
NOTHING FOLLOWS

Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010 Page: 4 of 29
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABACAN, JOHN CASTILLO
2 ABALLE, ROLANDO CARREON
3 ABILO, CARLITO JR PARAGAS
4 ACEDO, EDWIN CONCISO
5 ACLERA, PEPITO FARALES
6 ADA, ANECITO JR ODARVE
7 ADORA, SIGFREDO MIGUELITO SOCORRO
8 AGBAYANI, ARNALDO SANTIAGO
9 AGNE, MARLON LAURENCIO
10 AGOHOB, PAT BUCOL
11 AGUILA, ARIEL DIPASUPIL
12 AGUILAR, RYAN MARAON
13 AGUIRRE, LEVI BAYUCOT
14 AGURA, MARK ANTHONY VILLANUEVA
15 ALAGAR, EDISON BARCELONA
16 ALARCON, SHERWIN DEXIMO
17 ALBA, MICHAEL MAURO DELA CRUZ
18 ALMONTE, ROGELIO JR ALMORADIE
19 ALORRO, RANIEL LAVIÑA
20 AMORA, TEDDIE REALES
21 ANDRADA, JOMEL SENIEDO
22 ANG, STEVE
23 ANINO, EUFEMIO JR SATUROS
24 ANTONINO, JOJIE INDEMNE
25 APIL, CIPERLINO LAPATING
26 APISTAR, MARCIANO MALAGA
27 ARANDID, ANTONIO TAGURAN
28 ASUERO, ROMMEL BENUEZA
29 ATIS, ROCKY VELASCO
30 AVELINO, JEFFREY SOLANA
31 AZARCON, ALBARITO JR LORENZO
32 AZARCON, GILBERT PEGUIT
33 AÑOVER, NELSON LABASTIDA
34 BACAL, RICHARD DIMAYUGA
35 BACASMAS, WALTHER HINGASA
36 BACOMO, GARIQUIEL DE PEDRO
37 BALANZA, EMELIANO GONZALES
38 BALLEZA, NORIEL GUMBA
39 BALUME, NOEN BARZANALINA
40 BANABAN, RHAZEL JAGOLINA
41 BANCHIRAN, ARVIN GALOS
42 BANTUGAN, ARNOLD JANSSEN TOMANDA
43 BAROMAN, ROLY DAUG
44 BARON, RICO BERTE
45 BARRIESES, RICKY QUINTILA
46 BARRION, RICKY CORTIGUERRA
47 BATAUSA, DIONISIO JR ABOGADO
48 BELEN, MELCHOR JR ALDOVINO
49 BELTRAN, ERNESTO JR NUYAD
50 BERSAMINA, JONASSER RALA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010 Page: 5 of 29
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
51 BESA, DARWIN UY
52 BESAÑEZ, FERMIN GARCIA
53 BIDON, CHRISTOPHER PLASABAS
54 BOBIER, ROEL CLARINA
55 BOLOY, EDMON BARTOLOME
56 BORJA, ALBERT BUITRE
57 BRASALES, ELMER CARDINAL
58 BRUAL, MICHAEL CORTEZ
59 BRUCAL, PEDRO CASTILLO
60 BUENAFLOR, JEFFREY NAZARENO
61 BUENAVISTA, ALLEN OSCARES
62 BUENO, GREBERTO SALDIVIA
63 BULACTIAL, NESTOR FABIO
64 BUMANGLAG, STEVE MEDEL
65 CABADING, EDGAR BRIAN REQUERME
66 CABRAN, ANDRIE CASALLA
67 CACHIN, FULGENCIO II MESA
68 CAGUETE, CRISTOPHER BELEN
69 CAGULADA, GERONIMO JERRY MONTECLARO
70 CAJIGAS, JOEL RECOSOSA
71 CAJILIG, DENNIS MARCELO
72 CALLUENG, FELIX MERCADO
73 CAMAÑA, CENON VILLANUEVA
74 CANENCIA, MOISES BATOCTOY
75 CANILLO, JOEL DOLINO
76 CAPE, MICHAEL OROZCO
77 CAPIRAL, DANIEL TARIFA
78 CAPUNO, JOSE VIRGILIO CAÑETE
79 CARDINAL, RICHARD FELARCA
80 CASABUENA, ANGELITO TEOVISIO
81 CASTAÑEDA, PEDRITO JR III FLORES
82 CASTILLANES, JUN GUILLERGAN
83 CASTRO, CLINTFORD GARATE
84 CASTRO, ROBERT RIVERA
85 CAZAR, PABLO JR SANORIA
86 CAÑETE, NIDO BRAGA
87 CAÑON, ROMEO ADANZA
88 CELOCIA, MARC JULIUS SUELLO
89 CERVANTES, ROLANDO SEVILLENO
90 CLARIDAD, JENNIFER CAMBIA
91 COBAR, REYNALDO FLORES
92 CONSTANTINO, MELVIN GLORIOSO
93 CORBITA, ROGELIO GERALDIZO
94 CORDERO, ROLEX ROSADO
95 CORPUZ, JULIUS TUAÑO
96 CORPUZ, SONNY BOY MULINGBAYAN
97 CORTEZ, ANTHONY HERNANDEZ
98 COSTILLAS, BERNIE DELOTA
99 COÑEJOS, JOHNNY LABONG
100 CUTAMORA, ALLAN CALONIA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010 Page: 6 of 29
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
101 CUÑADO, ARNOLD GALUPO
102 DABLO, ENGELBERT TAN
103 DAGARAGA, SANDIE ALVAREZ
104 DAHINO, JOHN PHILIPPE LALU
105 DALAN, MELDRIN BELTRAN
106 DALAWAMPU, JUAN DALAWAMPU
107 DALID, ERICK SANCHEZ
108 DALOGDOG, REYNIE TINAE
109 DAQUIS, RICHARD MELIS
110 DARUNDAY, NELSON OÑEZ
111 DAVALOS, RENANTE BONQUIN
112 DAYAG, JUNIE DERIJE
113 DE JESUS, NICANOR BUSTILLO
114 DE LA CRUZ, CESAR JR SONILLO
115 DE LA TORRE, ROBERT TUPINO
116 DE VERA, JEFFREY CHUA
117 DEDASE, PEPITO GLIPONEO
118 DEGULA, SHERWIN KIM BOTIN
119 DELA CRUZ, SAMUEL NONAN
120 DELA PAZ, JORDAN BONDOC
121 DEMEGILLO, DARIUS MAURICIO
122 DEMETERIO, IAN SABALO
123 DENOSTA, CEASAR GONIO
124 DEVERO, GINO MATTHEW CARATAO
125 DIAZ, LESTER SANICO
126 DIAZ, MARIO JR GONZALES
127 DIMASUHID, RUDY CAMADA
128 DINGLASAN, JOWEL CATAPANG
129 DIONGZON, CLINT BRIONES
130 DONGUEZ, GREG MARTIN LABERGAS
131 DUMORAN, DENNIS REYES
132 DUNGOG, MELITON HINLAYAGAN
133 EMNACION, MARK BENEDICT SALVADOR
134 ENGO, DANTE BOCO
135 ERNO, ALVIN BALUARTE
136 ESCAMILLA, VICTOR CADANO
137 ESCOBIDO, JESSE ESCOBIDO
138 ESCOTON, CLEOFFE BACAOCO
139 ESCUETA, LEONIDES ESTAVILLO
140 ESPINA, ERWIN USARAGA
141 ESPINO, REYNALDO JR ANALA
142 ESPINO, ROBERTO LORENO
143 ESPINOSA, NORIEL ARANTE
144 EVANGELISTA, NORBERTO FALLARIA
145 FABROS, DOMINADOR GADIA
146 FERNANDO, MARK ANTHONY TINGUHA
147 FIJER, GILBERT ROZUL
148 FLORIN, GIOVANNI MAGHANOY
149 GABELO, PIERRE ESPENOCILLA
150 GAGAN, GLENN VILLETA
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010 Page: 7 of 29
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
151 GALACHE, ALLAN SULTAN
152 GALENO, JOSEPH VENTOZA
153 GALVEZ, ILUMINADO JR FERNANDEZ
154 GARAYGAY, EDSEL MARK DURAN
155 GARCIA, ISMIRO AVERGONZADO
156 GARDUQUE, JAY-RON ONNAGAN
157 GARGOLES, REY GAREZA
158 GARMA, NELSON ASUNCION
159 GASSIL, GERONE PIOIG
160 GAUTIER, WILLAMSON FAJARDO
161 GENESELA, GLENN BOADO
162 GENOVA, JACKSON GALORIO
163 GEPILANO, ARIEL JALANDONI
164 GERALDOY, ADRIANNE JOE JOCSON
165 GERTOS, ALEN RAG
166 GINEZ, ERNESTO JR CABATIC
167 GLORIA, NORBERTO JR FAELDONEA
168 GOMEZ, EMERSON PON
169 GOMEZ, PERRY SUANTE
170 GONES, KENNETH ONG
171 GONZALES, PERCIVAL JR PURA
172 GRAVOSO, CHRISTOPHER OCOP
173 GUIMARAY, PIO LEONES
174 GUINGAHAN, GERMAN BALAR
175 GUISIHAN, NOLAN CAYAO
176 GUTANA, LIBERT CATUBIG
177 HABANA, HINNER CABAL
178 HACHERO, FRANCISCO JR FLESTADO
179 HERNANDEZ, EDWIN ALALAY
180 HERRERA, GEORGE CAMARING
181 HUET, ALBERTO HAEL
182 JAMO-AY, BENJAMEN ZENON BALDIVINO
183 JAVIER, LARRY AREVALO
184 JERUSALEM, TEODORICO JR JOSEPH
185 JUNTURA, ARIEL DIMARANAN
186 LABIANO, MICHAEL FRANCIS PANGILINAN
187 LADAO, ERICSON DELLIMA
188 LADRERA, ALDRICH REALINO RUBAS
189 LARIBA, VICTOR RADA
190 LASAM, AHRJAE TAGUINOD
191 LAURIE, BELLIE PACARAT
192 LEDESMA, ALLAN NABUS
193 LEGASPI, JERRY LIMPIN
194 LEMONCITO, ARNEL GAYATAO
195 LENCIOCO, ERVIN BAGASLAO
196 LICERA, STEVE ADOLACION
197 LINERO, JELLO SOTILLO
198 LINGATING, JAIRUS MIGUEL SALCEDO
199 LOMOCSO, RAUL SAVELLANO
200 LOPEZ, LINO HORTILLO

201 LOQUIAS, KARL GERARD CABALLERO
202 LOSBAÑEZ, JERSON GARBO
203 LUAGUE, ANGELITO ROCAMORA
204 LUMAG, MARLON CENAS
205 LUMANGTAD, RIMA FE HERMIDA
206 LUMONGSOD, KENNETH TAN
207 LUYONG, PONCIANO JR TIMAAN
208 MACAHILAS, OLIVER GUINGCANGCO
209 MACALALAD, SHERWIN CADACIO
210 MACALE, RODELIO BULURAN
211 MACATI-OG, DENNIS CALAMOHOY
212 MACAUBA, JOSELITO HIGOY
213 MACUJA, SHERWIN MONTERO
214 MAGALONA, ADRIAN GENGOS
215 MAGNAYE, RONNIE TORIBIO
216 MALAPIT, ROLAN MACALOOD
217 MAMALIAS, ANANIAS MAMITES
218 MANALILI, ROBERTO SILVERIO
219 MANLAPIG, ELIZIO JR FRANCISCO
220 MANUEL, OLIVER LADIGNON
221 MAR, EUGENE RUIVIVAR
222 MARASIGAN, APOLINARIO DENNIS INGCO
223 MARAÑON, HARRIS JOHN LEYSA
224 MARTIZANO, LORENZO JR CASTOR
225 MATA, JEPHRIE CONTIGA
226 MENDOZA, FREDDY OLARTE
227 MISLUHANI, RUSSELL LEONES
228 MIÑON, ROGER PERSEVERANCIA
229 MOLINA, ROMEO PEROCHO
230 MOLO, ALEX ANTARAN
231 MONTECASTRO, DINO LASPIÑAS
232 MONTEJO, ARNOLD TOLENTINO
233 MONTELLANO, MICHAEL JOSEPH BATINO
234 MONTUYA, MICHAEL RESPONDE
235 MORALES, RUBEN BARON
236 MORILLO, ARNULFO SALAZAR
237 MORTEL, ALDEBAR ANCANAN
238 NAGARES, WILDY QUERUBIN
239 NAISOD, GENESIS MILO
240 NARES, RUBEN PIEDAD
241 NAVELGAS, ELADIO JR GARCIA
242 NEGRILLO, RANDY CENAON
243 NEMENZO, JOSHUA LLOREN
244 OLATIC, EDGAR PALOS
245 ORIAS, JOFFRE TRINIDAD
246 OYANGOREN, ORVILLE MARQUEZ
247 PABELLAN, EMMANUEL BERNALDEZ
248 PACAÑA, MARIO JR SICATIN
249 PADUGA, JOHN NORIEL SOTOMIL
250 PAJARILLO, JAYART BIL
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010 Page: 9 of 29
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
251 PANILLA, LEOVYN JOHN CATILO
252 PANIZALES, ROLLY BACADON
253 PANTALEON, JAY LOUIE BATERNA
254 PAREDES, ROMY DELA PEÑA
255 PARTOSA, DARYL NILLAS
256 PELORINA, BIENVENIDO LO-AR
257 PEOLLO, JOHN HOLDEN GINETE
258 PERALTA, CORNELIO JR BARRIENTOS
259 PEREZ, EDWIN DIMAANO
260 PIAÑAR, WILBERT BOJOS
261 PILAWEN, MARCELINO BINUMNGA
262 PINEDA, ERIC VIDUYA
263 PITPIT, DARWIN GALACGAC
264 POLIQUIT, BRYAN FAVILA
265 POSA, MAXIMINO III SONZA
266 POWAO, AVEGALE ADAM OROZCO
267 PRINCIPE, RAINER ZURBANO
268 QUIACHON, CONCORDIO III OLITRES
269 QUIÑONES, DENNIS CONCHA
270 RAGSAC, DENNIS DAVE BALANAY
271 RAMOS, EL JEFFREN LARIOSA
272 RAMOS, VILLA BALAGAT
273 RANOLLO, ANTONIO CAJELLA
274 RAZONABLE, NOEL CAHILIG
275 REAMBONANZA, ANTONIO JR PETATE
276 REBOLLEDO, CHARLES JR BATIN
277 REGINALDO, LEO-MAR TALAMPAS
278 RENDO, NESTOR GUZMAN
279 RESOL, JUPITER AUGUSTUS BRETAÑA
280 REVELO, AMOR JARDELEZA
281 REYES, LEOPOLDO JR TABUGA
282 RICAFORT, ALEXANDER LIZADA
283 RITUMALTA, NOEL TERMINEZ
284 ROBLES, PEPITO PASCUA
285 RODRIGO, JOSE MARLON MELANO
286 RODRIGUEZ, RICKY CONDENO
287 ROMERO, ANTONIO JR SANCHEZ
288 ROMERO, JAMES HANS NOBLE
289 ROQUE, FERDINAND MISLANG
290 ROXAS, RICO PALMA
291 RUBA, ARVIN ROA
292 RUIZ, JOEL MONACILLO
293 SABORNIDO, DARRYL SESE
294 SACAYAN, RANULFO III UBAY
295 SACDALAN, PAUL LIGERA
296 SAFICO, TROY SALVADOR
297 SALDITOS, VIRGILIO JR JOMPILLA
298 SALUT, BIENVENIDO COMPAHINAY
299 SAN PEDRO, ROBERTO VILLANUEVA
300 SANTIAGO, JESUS BANDOLES
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010 Page: 10 of 29
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
301 SANTOS, JIMMY CABILDO
302 SARABIA, BB GIRL JANICE GARGOLES
303 SATUROS, SHERWIN CALLEDO
304 SIASON, SHERHAN ZULUETA
305 SODUSTA, SIMON PETER LABOR
306 SOMODIO, MARIO JR SEÑEREZ
307 SONZA, JUNE SALONGA
308 SORO, JOSE RODEL FONTANILLA
309 SORONGON, DENNIS ABON
310 SOTTO, RICHEL OLMEDO
311 SUBRIO, WARLITO GADOR
312 SUELLO, NESTOR AIAN GAVIOLA
313 SUJEDE, GERALD GANITANO
314 SUMOCOL, ELMO REBAMONTE
315 SUPELANA, WILCHARD ZUÑIGA
316 SUYKO, RAFAEL JR TIONGSON
317 TEJADA, EUGENIO CORTEZ
318 TELEN, NELSON ESMA
319 TIGBAO, REYNALDO TANAMAN
320 TILLO, GLENN FIGUEROA
321 TOGONON, JOHN LAMPITOK
322 TOGONON, PAOLO AUGUSTUS CAMILLUS QUIMIO
323 TOLEDO, RALPH TABOADA
324 TROVELA, REXTER RESUBAL
325 TUALLA, RENELO IGMEN
326 TUBAN, FREDDIE TUBIO
327 TUQUIB, SAMUEL ANDAL
328 TUSING, ELBERT AMIGO
329 UY, SAMUEL JR JACOB
330 VALDENIBRO, DINDO GAJE
331 VALDEZ, HERMAN MURODA
332 VALENCIA, NEIL LORO
333 VALERO, ADRIANO MARCELO
334 VALIENTE, ERIC GAPAY
335 VARGAS, JOHN RYAN ALONZO
336 VELAN, ROMUALDO BANAGO
337 VELAYO, JOSEPH ASA
338 VICOY, LEONARDO TEJANO
339 VILLAFLOR, JENNIFER DEJORAS
340 VILLANUEVA, MICHAEL GARCIA
341 VILLAROSA, ALEXANDER BIÑAS
342 VILLEGAS, JEROME DEGAMO
343 VILLORIA, KENNETH VINCENT PEÑALOSA
344 VISTAL, CRISANTO LUAYON
345 VIZCONDE, VERMONT CHRISTIAN ROARING
346 VIÑAS, JUVIN JUMILLA
347 YABIS, PERCIVAL SY
348 YBAÑEZ, JEFFREY TUMANGAN
349 YLAYA, VEGA SHAULA BINUEZA
350 YUMANG, RODCYN VILLAR
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010 Page: 11 of 29
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
351 ZUNIGA, FHRESTOPHER ZACARIAS
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------
Page: 12 of 29
The following are the Successful Examinees in the
CHIEF MATE LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
1 ACLERA, ERNESTO JR BAÑO
2 ADVIENTO, DARWIN AMAYUN
3 AGRAVANTE, RENATO ABRIGO
4 AUMENTA, RENANTE ALASKA
5 BARASONA, ROGER MORALES
6 BATIN, PETER MARQUEZ
7 BAUTISTA, MARNIJOE YANZA
8 CABUGAO, MICHAEL BARTILAD
9 CELESTINO, NORLAN ABIAD
10 CENA, ELDEE FLORENDO
11 CERVANTES, ELMER HERRERA
12 CRUZ, JERREX LEONIDA
13 DE LOS REYES, ELEAZAR CASTILLO
14 DEL MUNDO, NATHANIEL MONSERRAT
15 DELA TORRE, LOUIEJEAN ADLAO
16 DOMINGO, DIONETO FLORES
17 EGUALAN, ROMAR VELASQUEZ
18 ESPEJO, ROMEO HADLOC
19 ESTOYA, MARIO HIGUIT
20 ESTRAO, ALAN ENILOG
21 FANUGA, ANDRIAN JALANDRA
22 GOMUGDA, ALFREDO JR HEYRES
23 JIMENA, ROMEO JR ROCHA
24 LAGRADA, MEYDARDO JR LUNA
25 MADRID, ACHILLEUS BANAAG
26 MAZUELA, JOHN MICHAEL DE GRACIA
27 MONTOYA, MICHAEL CALAGUAS
28 NASOL, GILBERT VELANTE
29 PAGLINAWAN, CLYDE II DONGGON
30 PAR, MANUEL NEY
31 PARAISO, JONATHAN BELTRAN
32 QUINTO, JAMES CAIGA
33 RABINO, LAUREL FRUELDA
34 RADOC, JUNMARIE GENELASO
35 SABDANI, ARNOLD ILAMA
36 SABUERO, CHRISTOPHER TESORO
37 SACDALAN, PAUL LOUIS LIGERA
38 SECRETARIO, KELLY OUANO
39 SESE, SERAFIN ARIOLA
40 SUMANGID, GREGORIO JR NAVAREZ
41 TALINGTING, ERIC TRISTAN REFORMINA
NOTHING FOLLOWS...................
Page: 13 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
1 ABARICIA, JAYSON MARANCA
2 ABARICIO, WILBE BIABAN
3 ABATAYO, ROMULO JR SUBIERA
4 ABEL, ROMMEL CABANGCA
5 ABELARDE, JOSE III EMBOLTORA
6 ABELARDO, IVANNE DWYN GENTILES
7 ABELLO, AMALIO JR BARUC
8 ABINES, ROLAND
9 ABOLOC, ADAM ROY DUBDUBAN
10 ABSALON, RONNEL BAYLON
11 ABU, NORMAN GUTIERREZ
12 ABUCAY, ULYSSES JAMES CODILLA
13 ABUTON, BEN JEROME CHENG
14 ACERO, RONEL GAMOSA
15 ACOSTA, CELSO DELABAHAN
16 ADELANTAR, SOTERO ARWIN CATAPANG
17 AGONIA, GARRY BANCALE
18 AGOTILLA, HERWIN VOSOTROS
19 AGRAVANTE, REBE MARLOWE OROZCO
20 AGUILAR, ORLANDO RUIZ
21 ALBARRACIN, JEFFREY DATU
22 ALBAYDA, JULIOUS PAGUIO
23 ALCANTARA, JUDE PAUL ANDICO
24 ALEJO, ABDER BENZAR TIMBAL
25 ALFARO, RYAN FRANCIS DAYANDAYAN
26 ALFEREZ, JHOEY JOQUIÑO
27 ALINGALAN, JOHNNY ANDOLOY
28 ALIPARO, RYAN JAY TAGHAP
29 ALISTADO, NEIL GUERRERO
30 ALMERO, REYMAR SILVESTRE
31 ALOB, ALLAN ROSARIO
32 ALOYAN, IRENEO JR JUMAO-AS
33 ALTAMIRA, RHONELL ANDA
34 ALTERADO, MAGDALITO BENTULAN
35 AMAZONA, MARK CHUA
36 ANCHETA, MERVIN DURAN
37 ANDAL, WILSON JR QUIMEN
38 ANGELES, EDWIN BERSAMINA
39 ANGELES, RODERICK SIENA
40 ANO-OS, WICES WAYNE SALADAGA
41 ANTONIO, TRISTAN JOHN RUEDAS
42 ANUNCIADO, ALVIN PAUL CURSO
43 APA, PETER LOU DEIPARINE
44 APATAN, RAMONET MARTUS
45 APEPE, BUTCH ADAVAN
46 APIGO, DANTE APILADO
47 ARANAS, JAYCO AVELLANA
48 ARCALLO, ARIEL JUAYONG
49 ARCAMO, MARK ANTHONY JURANE
50 ARCEBUCHE, JOEL VERGARA
Page: 14 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
51 ARCELO, JULIUS RODRIGUEZ
52 ARCHUA, ZANE SORIANO
53 ARELLANO, CHERAN DIGNOS
54 ARGOMIDO, REYMARK MAGLASANG
55 ARMENION, RIAN COLON
56 ARNALDO, JONAR ARANDIA
57 ARPON, ROLF CYRIL ROCA
58 ARQUIO, CLIFFORD JOEY OTERO
59 ARRAIZA, EDISON ORTEGO
60 ASUFRA, ADAM KEITH DAHAB
61 ASUTILLA, ANTHONY BADUYA
62 ATON, MARIO BARICUATRO
63 ATTA, NECODEMOS ADIH
64 AVERGONZADO, MICHAEL BALDON
65 AVES, AIRON ENOY
66 AZAGRA, GEORGE VALLESTER
67 AZUERO, RODEL RODAJE
68 BABAS, CHRISTOPHER YONZON
69 BACALSO, ROBERT CASTRO
70 BACAYO, TRISTAN JEFF LUANGCO
71 BACSA, GILBERT ILAGAN
72 BAGOT, RAMIL JAVIER
73 BAGUIO, NORRIS MAGALLANES
74 BALAWANG, BENJIE MONES
75 BALLESTER, CHRISTOPHER DAYRIT
76 BALLINAS, HARVEY GIDOR
77 BALMORIA, KINGSLEY CARIL
78 BALTAZAR, JR PANGILINAN
79 BALUCAN, MARK ANTHONY MILMIDA
80 BANDE, SIEGFREDO JR TRABOC
81 BARLISAN, LLOYD HOPE REMONSADA
82 BARRIL, RESTITUTO SALCES
83 BASACA, LOU BEM ARCILLA
84 BASCO, RONEL TISADO
85 BATCHO, TEODORO DACANAY
86 BATINGA, MARITA FORMENTO
87 BATOCTOY, FREDRIX PALANGAN
88 BAUTISTA, ARRIES MACARAEG
89 BAUTISTA, BIENVENIDO IPANAG
90 BAUTISTA, IRENIO JR ABAN
91 BAUTISTA, RICHARD GAWAT
92 BAUTISTA, TITO LAPORRE
93 BAYLEN, MELVIN BATITIS
94 BAÑEZ, SANDY UBALES
95 BELA-ONG, EDSON BERBULLA
96 BELORO, LEONCIO IV BASCON
97 BENITEZ, ROBBIE KEN MACALINTAL
98 BERBOR, DENNIS LINGCO
99 BERDONAR, JEFFREY SALINOG
100 BERGONIO, JOHN MICHAEL JASPE

101 BERMUDEZ, JIMREY ANINO
102 BERONDO, ARMAN ORLEANS
103 BERONIO, KURT ROCO
104 BERSABE, ERWIN SANCHEZ
105 BERTO, ABEL ARITAO
106 BERZUELA, ALAN BABAN
107 BESA, NOEL JR BERIANA
108 BINWAG, PERRY FROILAN BOLLA
109 BIRAD, ALEXANDER VELASCO
110 BIRAO, AYAN JAY UNTAY
111 BISNAR, JEVAN MIONDA
112 BISO, ERVIN ABOBOT
113 BLASQUEZ, CRISANTO AMBA
114 BOLINKIT, JUNRAY UNDAG
115 BOLON, ROGEL AREVALO
116 BOLONGAITA, ADRIAN BOLONG
117 BONOTAN, NEIL BATO
118 BORCES, FLORANTE SOBRETODO
119 BORINAGA, RITCHE CAWAYAN
120 BRITANIA, JETT CULLANO
121 BUAN, JOEL SABLAN
122 BUATIN, JOSE JR BRINCES
123 BUCAYONG, FELICITO KILAPKILAP
124 BULOS, JOSE PATRICK BAUYON
125 BUNADO, ELVIN GADE CUANAN
126 BUSIL, NELSIN MILAGROSA
127 CABAJAR, NATHANIEL CORDOVA
128 CABALAN, RODOLFO JR ROSALES
129 CABALLO, RONEL ATON
130 CABANSAG, MARK GIL IGLESIAS
131 CABARUBIAS, JOHN SAMULDE
132 CABAÑERO, HARMY VALERO
133 CABRERA, EDISON BORAIS
134 CABRERA, JONATHAN TAYAO
135 CABUHAN, REYAN TARUCAN
136 CADENAS, JOSEPH TUSOY
137 CADIENTE, CLEOFORD SINAHON
138 CAGAS, JEREME REYES
139 CAGUIOA, DICKSON TABOA
140 CAILING, EDELMAR ELAGO
141 CALARAMO, MARLOU VIERNES
142 CALDERON, DENNIS RIOS
143 CALGAS, JETHRO GABULE
144 CALIBJO, HERNANY YEE
145 CALIMPUSAN, FREDERICK JALA
146 CALLO, MICHAEL OPPUS
147 CAMBA, DARWIN BERGONIA
148 CANALES, HERNAN WOOD
149 CANILLA, JAN MANZANO
150 CANSON, SAMUEL MAHUSAY
Page: 16 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
151 CANTIMBUHAN, NHESTLIE SARREAL
152 CAPUTOLAN, ERIC OLIVERIO
153 CAPUZ, CARMELO ANTONIO ICARANOM
154 CAQUILALA, JAYSON RABINO
155 CARAIG, CHRISTIAN JASON MANALO
156 CARAMONTE, RUSTAN SARRAGA
157 CARILLA, ROGER JONES SALMON
158 CARMONA, JOHN ROSQUILLO
159 CARVAJAL, ADAM AMBOY
160 CARZANO, RONALD BENTAZAL
161 CASAÑA, CHRISTIAN PAUL CATABAY
162 CASI, FRANCISCO JR LOTIVIO
163 CASICA, JUPREY CABUSYON
164 CASTELLANO, GIFTY RIZADA
165 CASTILLO, HILARIO POLICARPIO
166 CASTILLO, JEY-AR SACNANAS
167 CASTILLON, SHALOM CANILLO
168 CATALAN, VINCENT LOUIE LANGURAYAN
169 CATAP, BRYAN GANCIA
170 CATAPANG, JOHN REY GAURENO
171 CATOLIN, YANCY JOHN HALAGO
172 CATUBIG, LUNILO LUGOD
173 CAUYAN, JO KELVIN IRANZO
174 CEJAS, JANUS RUSSEL VERDERA
175 CEMPRON, NIÑO JOSEPH ESCALANTE
176 CENA, ADRIAN VON VILLARIAS
177 CEPE, JOVIC MIJARES
178 CEREZ, JOEL CONSIGNADO
179 CESAR, JOSEPH EQUIPAJE
180 CHALLONGEN, JAKE MORI CAPUYAN
181 CHAVEZ, SHERYL ALLAINE BARCUBERO
182 CHIU, JURENCE BANGCAT
183 CHOMAWAT, ARNEL RHYS AYOWAN
184 CHONG, CHRISTOPHER CRUZPERO
185 CHULANA, CESAR OLGUAHON
186 CLAVICILLAS, BLAS DUMALOAN
187 COLINA, SANNUEL MAGSINO
188 COLMENAR, FERNANDO JR ABUNDO
189 COMIA, RONALD MADLANGBAYAN
190 CONCEPCION, ELPIDIO BONITO ABIERA
191 CONCHA, CLIFFORD HINAMPAS
192 CORMINAL, JAIME JR SUMA-OY
193 COSIP, GLOBEN SIONSON
194 COTIAMCO, ALBERT ESPERON
195 CUADRA, MARLON BALIQUEG
196 CUEVA, RAYMUND VILLAROSA
197 CURAMENG, MIHLANDA SARANDI
198 CUSTAN, JOSELITO AVILA
199 CUSTODIO, NEIL PATRICIO
200 DAAROL, NORBERTH BULANON
Page: 17 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
201 DABU, ROMMEL LISONDRA
202 DACANAY, MICHAEL DULAY
203 DACPANO, JUNEREI DELA CRUZ
204 DACULES, RONELLE ARCENAL
205 DADO, PAUL VINCENT ESTEVES
206 DAFUN, RUDY AGNGARAYNGAY
207 DAG-UMAN, EDGAR DORON
208 DAIZ, JOSEPH CAMARINES
209 DAJUELA, DARYL INDING
210 DAL, SAMSON AMPO
211 DALIMOCON, MARK AGUSTIN NOBLE
212 DALUGDUGAN, FREDERICK BANAL
213 DANAO, MARVIN CALICA
214 DAPITILLA, SOPEN SUMAMPONG
215 DAPITON, REYNALDO ONAJON
216 DARAL, RENANTE ROSALES
217 DATILES, RICHARD GRAJO
218 DAUGDAUG, ALLEN GALARAGA
219 DAVALOS, JESTONIE BONQUIN
220 DE ASIS, DENVER TACORDA
221 DE GUZMAN, FERDINAND MENDOZA
222 DE GUZMAN, RODOLFO JR CASACLANG
223 DE JESUS, AARON GLENN EVANGELISTA
224 DE LA TORRE, CARLOS JR ABAPO
225 DE LEMOS, ALBERT BERNIL
226 DE LEON, ARIEL TENORIO
227 DE LEON, DANILO JR DATO
228 DE LEON, HENRY ORTEGA
229 DE LEON, MARK RYAN ALFONSO
230 DE LOS REYES, JIMBO CAPEÑA
231 DE OCAMPO, EUGENE BAYBAY
232 DE PABLO, RICHARD GEROY
233 DE RAMOS, FRANCIS GRACIAS
234 DE TORRES, HERMOGENES MELENDREZ
235 DE TORRES, JUNJI QUEROL ENYONG
236 DE VEGA, ALVIN MARCELLANA
237 DECENA, RICARDO JR MASIGLAT
238 DECHOSA, HERMAN EVANGELISTA
239 DEGUITO, JOEY ECHIN
240 DEL PILAR, DEO BARCELONA
241 DEL ROSARIO, DEMY BESIN
242 DEL ROSARIO, DENMARK DIANO
243 DEL VALLE, KIRK REJIE PADILLA
244 DELA CRUZ, ALVIN PERALTA
245 DELA CRUZ, ISIDORO JR CARDENAS
246 DELA CRUZ, RENE PRADAS
247 DELA CRUZ, REYNOLD DE JUAN
248 DELA CRUZ, RITCHIE BAGUNOC
249 DELA RAMA, ALAN BUCLES
250 DELIZO, ESTELITO CLOSA
Page: 18 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
251 DELOS SANTOS, RANDY ZAMORA
252 DEMAISIP, RICKY SUSPEÑE
253 DEMETITA, JEROME ABAD
254 DERRAMAS, LAURO MIRASOL
255 DETERA, NESTOR JR CALATA
256 DIAMANTE, KIEL IAN ERANDIO
257 DIESTA, NEILCOR LASIN
258 DIGAL, LUIESITO DANO
259 DIMAANO, CARLO MAGNO
260 DIMAILIG, ALDRIN MORALES
261 DIMAMAY, KARL ANDREW ADAYON
262 DINOY, CLAYDE TAPOC
263 DIOKNO, STANLEY BANJO
264 DOCOT, RAUL JR CALAUNAN
265 DONAYRE, ELIER JR MATULAC
266 DONGUINES, JOBELLE GONZALES
267 DOTADO, MARVELON VALDEZ
268 DUALOS, RHYS FELECIA
269 DUCO, SHEWARD AMANTE
270 DULAY, JEFFERSON GALUARDO
271 DUMAGAN, DENIS DAGANDAN
272 DUPA, ARNEL SANCHEZ
273 DURA, GERALD DIMAIWAT
274 DURAN, MARK ANTHONY LU-AY
275 DURIAS, NEILBERT TIANCHON
276 EBLAMO, ARTHUR JR MENTIL
277 EDEP, RODELIO NATIVIDAD
278 EDUARTE, JEROME DRUJA
279 EGUIA, RICHARD KENNETH VILLANUEVA
280 ELAMPARO, JUNEIL QUITELES
281 EM, JERRY POLONIA
282 ENCLONAR, MARK VINCENT CENAS
283 ENDRINA, ERVIN GONZAGA
284 ENOVERO, DAVE JOSEPH SALVA
285 ENRIQUEZ, BERNIEL BALDIVIA
286 ERARUM, CHRISTIAN TAYUBA
287 ERESE, RALPH VINCENT GIRON
288 EROJO, KEITH YAP
289 ESCALA, MARLON DOROJA
290 ESCALADA, RAMON BAÑAVO
291 ESCALANTE, ERLAN DELA RAMA
292 ESCANILLAS, REGGIE JUADA
293 ESCARAYAN, NIÑO DANREB ROTONE
294 ESCARES, EVAN JR ANOCHE
295 ESGANA, ISIDRO DOSDOS
296 ESLOYO, BILLIE RAY NATALIO
297 ESPERE, MELBOURNE GIL POLINAR
298 ESPIEL, CHESTER DAQUIL
299 ESPLANA, RAYMOND BAYOCA
300 ESTABAS, JULIE INOT

301 ETULLE, JOSE PAOLO ROMERO
302 EUFAN, VLADEMIR VALDEZ
303 EULLARAN, ROMEO JR KINOL
304 EVANGELISTA, JOSEPH ARRANCHADO
305 FABELLO, LOUEL ALVEN FORIO
306 FABIC, ARNOLD FESTEN
307 FABONTOSA, ROWIL NUFABLE
308 FABROS, MARIO JR FERRER
309 FAJARDO, LORENZO SARMIENTO
310 FANUGON, ERWIN ANDAN
311 FELIPE, JULIUS MENDOZA
312 FELONGCO, FELIX VON EARL CASTRO
313 FERMIN, JAY RICHARD BARRERA
314 FERNANDEZ, JESSE ALEXANDRINE GARCES
315 FERRERAS, JIMER LACSON
316 FLAVIANO, FREDERICK CARLO QUIMPO
317 FLORES, MITCHEL GLIPA
318 FLORES, PAULO MICHAEL DA SILVA
319 FLORES, ROMIESOL MASANGYA
320 FLORIDA, PEDRO HAMPAC
321 FORROSUELO, RONNIE MAGALLANES
322 FRANCISA, CARLO EALA
323 FRANCISCO, RICHARD MASICAMPO
324 FRANCO, RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ
325 FRANJE, HARVEY JOHN ASIS
326 FRIAL, MARLO LOPEZ
327 FRIAS, THEEJAY GONAYON
328 FUENTES, ARNIEL BUCTUAN
329 FUENTES, JESUS BELASA
330 FUENTES, RONALD BELLOSILLO
331 GABATAN, ROEL MAGARAO
332 GAJUDO, REGINALD FARRALES
333 GALARAGA, ARMAN TAJO
334 GALAS, JAN ROBERT CASTILLO
335 GALAS, RALPH CONCEPCION
336 GALIN, JANIVAR REY AGOILO
337 GALLARDE, MARK LESTER QUINABANDAL
338 GALLARDO, JENNIFER ERESE
339 GALLARDO, NATHANIEL MANGARON
340 GALON, MARK ANTHONY FERRER
341 GALON, RESTIE GAURANA
342 GALVEZ, ARIES BELL MARU
343 GALVIN, SONNY BOY HERMODO
344 GAMBA, MARC IAN MACARIOLA
345 GAN, EDMUND CABAYARAN
346 GARACHICO, VICENTE PERFECTO JONAS VII CAY
347 GARCIA, MARVIN ARDEZ
348 GARCIA, REX CAPE
349 GARDOSE, JOEMAR RIOFACO
350 GARMA, JOEJAY CABALLES
Page: 20 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
351 GASCON, RAMY LUCERO
352 GAUFO, SALVADOR FUENTES
353 GAVIETA, JOKER ZEUS GILVA
354 GAVILLA, CARL GARVILLES
355 GEMARINO, CARL STEPHEN PABAYO
356 GEMENTIZA, ARNEL KARL PEREZ
357 GENODEPA, ANDRIE IBALLA
358 GERALDOY, GERALD GAMUYAO
359 GERONA, EDWARD GALICIA
360 GICAIN, LEIGH
361 GIRALAO, DONNY GEGANZO
362 GOFREDO, JOAN RIVERA
363 GOMILLA, MICHAEL MIFA
364 GONO, GARRY GAY
365 GONZALES, EDSEL LURION
366 GONZALES, JESUS III BUNAG
367 GONZALES, RENEBER PEÑALVER
368 GOTERRA, NILO JR DURIAS
369 GOYLAN, KEVIN PAREDES
370 GRAZA, JOEL MORILLO
371 GREGORIO, CARLO BENSURTO
372 GRIMALDO, AMMIEL PERGIS
373 GRIÑO, RONALD MORTEJO
374 GUANZON, MARK LAWRENCE OSUNERO
375 GUARNES, RYAN ME JALBUNA
376 GUTIERREZ, MICHAEL FRANCISCO
377 HALLARDA, ISMAEL JR DE ASIS
378 HARINA, CRESANTO CARABAÑA
379 HECHANOVA, RALPH BENN MANON-OG
380 HERNANDEZ, EDUARDO JR SABERON
381 HIPOLITO, JULIUS ARPON
382 HUBAG, FREDERICK HOMER JR COMORO
383 HUELAR, ARIEL VAN ALLEN GACUTAN
384 HUMILDE, MECHAEL CAMBA
385 IGNAO, JEFFREY GUADALUPE
386 ILEDAN, GARY TAMAYO
387 IMPERIAL, LESTER VILLANUEVA
388 INOJALES, NOEL PIQUERO
389 ISTURIS, ANDRO CATAAG
390 JALANDONI, JEROME JR RUFLO
391 JAMISOLA, EUGENIO JR AREVALO
392 JANCORDA, JOEY BRILLANTES
393 JARITO, SENECIO JR CALUNSAG
394 JARQUE, ARTHUR LOMBAO
395 JILOCA, ERIC JONES MANDE
396 JIMENA, VIVENCIO III GABRIEL
397 JIMENEZ, ALDREN GARCES
398 JIMENEZ, NEMUEL LIÑESES
399 JOSE, RENE MIKAIL CUNANAN
400 JOTOJOT, MARCELO DUITES
Page: 21 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
401 JUMUAD, RICKY SILVA
402 LABATORIO, RYNAN GALACGAC
403 LABAYNE, EDISON CANILLO
404 LABRA, EARL JEAN CUBIAN
405 LADAGA, RITCHE ARIENZA
406 LAGDAMEN, HENRY ALPERTO
407 LAGRADILLA, ROLAINE FERNANDEZ
408 LAGTO, MARCO ANTONIO CARAIG
409 LAGUNAY, SHERWIN REYES
410 LAMPUTI, BRYAN VALENZUELA
411 LANADA, ALVIN DELES
412 LAURON, GERARDO ABALLAR
413 LAVADIA, PETER RIO
414 LEGASPI, ALMOND REY PERIDO
415 LEO, MARLON BAY-AN
416 LICARTE, FRANCIS DAVE AMISTAD
417 LIM, JAMES ROBIN CAMINS
418 LIM, RONALD BLAS
419 LINAO, DIONISIO JR GERMINO
420 LINGA, RANILO DE VILLA
421 LIPURA, DEOCEL LASTIMOSO
422 LIWAG, JOSE LOURDFRED BERNALES
423 LLANTO, JOHNREY TAGSIP
424 LOGRONIO, LEO CUESTAS
425 LOPEZ, JAYSON TUMANAN
426 LORETO, EMMANUEL TAN
427 LORICA, ERNESTO JR ULPINDO
428 LUBUGUIN, JEFFREY LUMBA
429 LUGTU, JAYSON MACALINO
430 LUMOGDANG, CASTLE LEE SIBUG
431 MABBORANG, RICARDO JR RIOMALOS
432 MACADAEG, NIKOLAI GERARD SORIANO
433 MACALINTAL, APOLONIO MAGBOJOS
434 MACAM, ROLANDO SEGUIN
435 MACARAAN, ERNIE DUMAGIL
436 MACARAYAN, ARVIN ACLAN
437 MACATANGAY, FRANCO MACATANGAY
438 MACATUMBAS, ARIEL DELIMA
439 MADEJA, MARK MACASCAS
440 MADERA, CHRISTOPHER SAJOR
441 MADIO, JHUN EDWARD LAYABAN
442 MAGALLANES, ERWIN PAROCHEL
443 MAGALLANES, MICHAEL OPORTO
444 MAGCANTA, RODEL MALACAT
445 MAGCAWAS, NILO KALAW
446 MAGNO, JOHN ANGELO DE LEON
447 MAGON, ERWIN BATILLER
448 MAGRO, LARRY JR LABRADOR
449 MALAYAS, ZOSIMO III PANGANIBAN
450 MALBASIAS, ROWENA SARMIENTO
Page: 22 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
451 MAMOTOS, KENNETH PABLO
452 MANISAN, NEMWIL GINES
453 MAPA, GILBERT TABAOSARES
454 MAQUILANG, FREDGER DIVINA
455 MARAGGUN, PATRICIO JR BATTUNG
456 MARAHAY, RYAN ANSEL LEOFANDO
457 MARANDE, OLIVER PASQUITE
458 MARASIGAN, PAUL JERARD BAUTISTA
459 MARBAN, JULIUS CORPUZ
460 MARCOS, ROLAND WILSON CASTRO
461 MARQUEZ, VINCENT CALVEZ
462 MARTIN, LOUIE KRISTJAN JR ABUEVA
463 MARTINEZ, REY LAYAR
464 MATIAS, FRANCIS RYAN AMIGABLE
465 MATIAS, MELVIN BERGANTINOS
466 MAYOR, JORGE RABANES
467 MEJOS, GERALD ALTA
468 MENDEZ, RICHARD DELANTAR
469 MENDOZA, JEROME HUAB
470 MENDOZA, RICHIE LABARGAN
471 MISME, EDEN CORVERA
472 MODESTO, MARLON ALOJIPAN
473 MOLINA, EVDANIE CAMASO
474 MONDEJAR, ERWIN BACALSO
475 MONSANTO, JOE MANLANGIT
476 MONTE DE RAMOS, BARNARD PIRAMIDE
477 MONTEJO, ROGELIO JR MONDRAGON
478 MUGOT, ADRIAN BARANDA
479 MULLE, JOMAR ALLEGO
480 MUNAR, JODEL MENDOZA
481 MUNCADA, ALFEO II REBOSURA
482 NABONG, FREDERICK SUAREZ
483 NACION, RICHARD NATINGA
484 NACUA, CHRISTOPHER PAIRAT
485 NALDO, LEO ARR BADE
486 NAPANO, JAYVEE RAGADIO
487 NAPEÑAS, MARCO GARCIA
488 NAPONE, ROY EBENEZER CHAVEZ
489 NAVALTA, DANIZ EDOMARTE GIRON
490 NEJAR, ARTHUR JR MONCERA
491 NENIAL, RAMIL MASDO
492 NERI, REGGIE TITIC
493 NESSIA, MARK ANTHONY CU
494 NICASIO, KEITH LOPEZ
495 NICOLAS, MICHAEL GALITANE
496 NILLAMA, ALFREDO JR ABARQUEZ
497 NINI, ERWIN BANSIG
498 NONO, ROMEL CABRERA
499 NOVAL, BOB JUMAWAN
500 NUFABLE, SIDNEY AMUAN

501 NUÑEZ, ARIEL MIRANDA
502 NUÑEZ, RALPH LOUE GALICHA
503 OBANI, QUIRUBEN HABAN
504 OBSEQUIO, FRANCISCO JR OCTAVO
505 OCAMPO, ADRIAN GALLO
506 OCULAM, ELSIE ISABELO JR LAGANSON
507 ONG, JOHN MARK GINO
508 OPAO, JULESON GENOVATA
509 ORAY, CHITO GONZALES
510 ORCIA, LUDIVINO RETES
511 ORDENIZA, JUSTICE MAGALLANES
512 ORILLO, MANDY DAZO
513 OROSIO, FRANK MALAIT
514 ORPIA, FRANCO BARQUIO
515 PAACO, ROBERT RAMBONGA
516 PABORIAN, GEOFFREY LIMBO
517 PACTOL, JAYNARD PALEN
518 PACUMA, RICKY SALVO
519 PACURZA, ROMEL DOMINGO
520 PADERES, MYNARDO LEGASPI
521 PADERO, ERWIN JR DAGO
522 PADILLA, JAKE MUSONG
523 PADILLA, TYROON RAMIREZ
524 PADUA, JEVID JENZ TAYAB
525 PAGARA, ANGELBERT TEMPORADO
526 PAGLICAWAN, JAYPEE VILLAFLORES
527 PAGOBO, ERNESTO ROBLES
528 PAGOD, RUBEN AGUILOR
529 PAGULONG, DOMINGO HANDOG
530 PAGUNTALAN, JEFFREY PICADIZO
531 PAJARITO, MARK JOHN BANIQUET
532 PALACIOS, MARK PHILIP ALBANCIA
533 PALBACAL, ALLAN CLEMINO
534 PALMES, RONALDO NIÑO DUARTE
535 PANDAGANI, ALAN TAVARRA
536 PANGILINAN, FRANCIS RIVERA
537 PANILAG, CLINT NUÑEZ
538 PANLILIO, JOEMAR DUMAGUIT
539 PARDILLO, CHRISTOPHER VILLANUEVA
540 PARDIÑAS, JEROME RONQUILLO
541 PAREDES, JOHN ANGELO DE VEGA
542 PAREDES, JOHNIELITO DE VEGA
543 PASANA, JOHN KENTON JUMILLA
544 PASCUAL, JOSEPH GATCHALIAN
545 PASCUAL, NELSON JR SOTTO
546 PATUNGAN, FELANDER LIGSAY
547 PAULAR, JOEL ARELLANO
548 PAYOD, RAFAEL JR CALAGOS
549 PAYOS, SHERWIN GAYO
550 PAYPON, JOVEL REY SUBALDO
Page: 24 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
551 PAZ, ISAGANI PASTRANA
552 PECOLADOS, MARK SILVA
553 PECULADOS, EDIBERLITO MORELOS
554 PEDREGOSA, NEMESIO BIBOSO
555 PELIT, GERBY TANEO
556 PERACION, CHYREAL CANAREJO
557 PEREJA, JOHN PAUL IMPERIAL
558 PEREZ, JULIUS JORDAN JAMIRO
559 PEREZ, ROMEL BRITON
560 PIANO, MICO CAYANONG
561 PIL, GORGONIO JR MEJIA
562 PILLEREN, IAN REY OCHEA
563 PIZON, MARK JOHN SAQUIN
564 PLACIDO, DENNIS RAMOS
565 PLARIZA, JOHN LUSTHER BERNADOS
566 POBLETE, JAXPEE LOPEZ
567 POBLETE, MARLOU TOLERO
568 PONCARDAS, ARMANDO MANCAO
569 PONCE, FELIX CEASAR V DOLLISON
570 PONTE, DARWIN ADTOON
571 PROVIDO, HARRY MATUNOG
572 PUCAN, ROBBY FRILEY JAN PORTUGAL
573 PUNO, JOHN PETER DELOS SANTOS
574 PUSTA, HERNAN BASONG
575 QUEZADA, RUEL ZANDUETA
576 QUIJANO, DENNIS PLACER
577 QUINTO, LUISITO RIEGO
578 QUIRUBIN, GAVIN PASTIDIO
579 QUIÑO, MARGARITO ANASTACIO
580 RACHO, APACHE ABAYON
581 RACINES, KERVY CAMPUGAN
582 RAMOS, ADONES HUGO
583 RAMOS, ANDREW RODIANO
584 RAMOS, ARIAN LEE PABRIAGA
585 RAMOS, JESSIE TAMAYO
586 RAMOS, KENNETH JAURIGUE
587 RAMOS, NAZARENO EUSEBIO
588 RAMOS, ROLLIE SANCHEZ
589 RAYOS, JOEY TAGALA
590 REBLINGCA, JEFFREY MACROHON
591 RECLA, JED ARNELSON BELESCO
592 RECOSANA, JEFFRY MAGNO
593 REDONDO, JAYVEE MONTEHERMOZO
594 REGENCIA, BENJAMIN JR CEZAR
595 REMOLONA, RUSSELL BALA
596 RETUERTO, DENNIS WAQUES
597 REYES, GILBERT GOFREDO
598 REYES, JOHN KEMPEE NICOLAS
599 REYES, MARK ALVIN TACAY
600 REYES, RICHARD MARIANO
Page: 25 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
601 RIOS, REY COMAYAS
602 ROBLES, MICHAEL CRUZ
603 RODELLAS, ANTONIO SERRA
604 RODRIGUEZ, MARIO CHINO VILLAR
605 ROFEROS, JONOMER EDQUILOG
606 ROJO, FREDERICK LECHADORES
607 ROSALES, RUSTICO ESMAYOR
608 ROTONI, RUEL RUADO
609 RUFIN, DENNIS SIDA
610 SABATER, MARK ANTHONY CARDILLO
611 SALARDA, DEXTER CADIZ
612 SALAYSAY, RICHARD MAGBIRO
613 SALAZAR, EVERSON JUPIA
614 SALAÑO, MICHAEL ANGELO DADOR
615 SALIVA, JOSE ROY CAPUA
616 SALIZON, SIDNEY SABEJON
617 SALON, RICHEE DAGODOG
618 SALVADOR, BIENVENIDO JR QUINTAYO
619 SALVADOR, FERNANDO ARMEDILLA
620 SALVADOR, RONNEL BERNARDO
621 SALVILLA, RENAN CORDOVA
622 SALVOZA, JERAHMEEL CALAWOD
623 SAMACO, ROLAND SAS
624 SANCHEZ, BENEDICT JAY CASILAN
625 SANDIG, ROMMEL BARROS
626 SANTANDER, NESTOR JR RECOSOSA
627 SANTOS, MARTHY JUNE RIEGO
628 SANTOS, VILLAMOR JR ABITRIA
629 SAPII, FERNAND MARAVILLA
630 SARAMOSING, NATHANIEL GONZAGA
631 SARDONCILLO, REYNALD EGOS
632 SARIO, JASON PALOMARES
633 SASE, JESTHONY FRANCISCO
634 SATURNINO, DELFIN GILBERT GUEVARRA
635 SAUZA, ARNIE FALCONITIN
636 SEJALVO, ERICKSON VITE
637 SEMAÑA, SHERWIN CABALLERO
638 SERAFICA, RONALD VIÑA
639 SEREÑO, JUANITO NELLAS
640 SERIÑO, NESTOR CONCUENO
641 SERRANO, FREDERICK DORONELA
642 SERVALLOS, ADONIS CATOTO
643 SEVILLO, EDCEN ACUÑA
644 SIANGCO, IRVIN CABASAG
645 SIASON, ERROL SEMENTILLA
646 SILAO, MARLON PORLIT
647 SILVA, JZRYL CELESTE
648 SISON, JOELITO CUARTE
649 SOBREDO, MARCELO SINDOL
650 SOLMAYOR, RENZ ARTUZ
Page: 26 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
651 SOMCIO, VINCENT EDUARD IGNACIO
652 SUAREZ, WILBUR LYLE GERMANO
653 SULLIVAN, EUGENE PAT PALMA
654 SUMAMPONG, LESLIE CHRISTIAN ESPIRITU
655 SUMBANON, JOLAN DAVE LAURON
656 SUMPAY, JOE PATRICK IV SOLINAP
657 TABADA, BONIFACIO JR OTARRA
658 TABOADA, RONALD DANGCALAN
659 TABOADA, TERESITO CABALLERO
660 TABOCO, WARREN KLENT PAMPLONA
661 TABON, ELMAR PEROS
662 TABUADA, RONIE BISUELO
663 TABUG, JORGE JR MALICSE
664 TAFALLA, FERDINAND ANDANA
665 TAGNIPEZ, JULIUS TOLEDO
666 TAGUPA, RYAN WALLEN CLARAMO
667 TAN, PAOLO MARCEL ROXAS
668 TANATO, STANLY OBASA
669 TARAN, FRANCIS URIARTE
670 TARAY, RICARDO POCOT
671 TEJANO, BUTZERALD GABULE
672 TEMBREVILLA, BRYAN ANDREW BUÑOL
673 TEPACE, SUNNY MONTES
674 TERO, ARNOLD MANLIMOS
675 TISUELA, JAYBEE GEROY
676 TOJONG, LEONIDES CAVAN
677 TOLENTINO, ALFREDO JR CARLUTO
678 TOLENTINO, JUNE RAYOS
679 TOLENTINO, MARK FRANCIS CALABIO
680 TOMAS, JOSEPH SAVILLA
681 TOQUERO, CYRUS JACOSALEM
682 TORRES, LEONITO JR ILIGAN
683 TRAYA, JESUS HERBERT DAMIAN
684 TRINIDAD, JEFFREY SALUDARES
685 TUBELLEJA, IFOR ALFONSO
686 TUNGOLH, ROBERTO LOBO
687 UBILAS, ROEL CERIA
688 UCHI, SONY SANTOS
689 URBODA, JONATHAN ABILAR
690 UROT, BRANDO ARCIPE
691 URSULUM, HEIDI PAUL RAMONES
692 VALENCIA, ERNAN DIAZ
693 VALLOSO, ROTHSEN JARDELEZA
694 VARQUEZ, JONATHAN FUERZAS
695 VASAYA, WILFREDO JR RAMIREZ
696 VECENA, FREDERICK DELA CRUZ
697 VELEZ, JASON CASTILLO
698 VELIGANIO, RACBON SANTERO
699 VERANO, MARK ANTHONY GARCISO
700 VERGARA, MITCHELLE VILLAROSA
Page: 27 of 29
Roll of Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Held on NOVEMBER 6 & 7, 2010
Released on NOVEMBER 10, 2010
Seq. No. N a m e
701 VERGARA, NARCISO RICAPLAZA
702 VERRA, ALEXANDER SARMIENTO
703 VERZOSA, FREDRIK DAVID CEMANES
704 VILLANUEVA, MARCIAL MUTYANGPILI
705 VILLARICO, VIRGILIO II DE OCAMPO
706 VILOS, KING LORD ALAD-AD
707 VIRTUDAZO, PEDRITO JR AYUBAN
708 VISITACION, BENEDICT LOPEZ
709 YCOT, KIMPEE CANAMA
710 YDEN, RYAN CRUZ
711 YUAYAN, RICHCHEL RONDINA
712 YUZON, HANS BENEDICT ATILARES
713 ZAFRA, ZEIRUS ORCULLO
NOTHING FOLLOWS

The following are the Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
1 ANOG, JULIUS CALEBAG
2 ARAGONES, CHRISTOPHER LANUZO
3 ARAÑO, LEXTER BARNES
4 BACAY, REAGAN CATONER
5 BALDO, MARLON JOSOL
6 BALLESTEROS, JONATHAN JOSE
7 BALLESTEROS, RICO MADRA
8 BARTOLOME, JERRY MERCADO
9 CABILLO, OSMONDO ESTOY
10 CADUNGOG, HAROLD JAMIN
11 CAGOCO, ARCE CALIHAT
12 CAHATE, EDWIN NUÑEZA
13 CALOG, LAURENCE-JOHN ADAPON
14 CASTAÑEDA, GERARD VILLANUEVA
15 CERDEÑA, LEO MABINGNAY
16 COBICO, JOHN MICHAEL DE SAGON
17 CORALES, MERRICK LAYGO
18 DERLA, MELVIN MENDEZ
19 DUEÑAS, RODLEY MERMIDA
20 FAJARDO, ARJAY TOLENTINO
21 FERRIOL, MARK SERVAÑEZ
22 FORONES, KENNETH JEFFERSON CAÑEDO
23 GALANG, JOHN MARK JUAN
24 GALANTO, JOHN ARAÑAS
25 GALVEZ, RANDO FRANZA
26 ISTURIS, JOSEPH ADGE RUIZ
27 JAVIER, NEIL CONLU
28 JOSON, EDUARDO FLORES
29 LANIOG, GONZALO JR ALBAÑO
30 LAPUT, JOEL JIMSON PANUNCIALMAN
31 LAYSON, MARCO AZOR
32 LIWANAG, MARK CHRIS BLANCO
33 LLAMES, FREDDIE MOYA
34 LOYOLA, RYAN LAZARES
35 LUMBA, RANIER CAYABYAB
36 MAHINAY, DENVER CHRISTIAN PRIMER
37 MALON, RODEL OSI-OS
38 MANLY, LEMUEL LUARES
39 MARCELLANA, JULROSS ROJO
40 MENDOZA, ALVIN ADRIANO
41 MOJICA, FRANCIS DAME ABA
42 OBIDA, ROLLY ONIFA
43 OLABIAGA, MICHAEL VIÑAS
44 PAGUIRIGAN, ALEX OLMEDO
45 PEKIT, JEFRY REVELO
46 PINTAC, MARK DONALD FLORES
47 RIVERA, ROLANDO III ACUÑA
48 SANCHEZ, JOHNARD BONOTAN
49 SIMON, THAIRONN ARCEGA
50 SUCGANG, RANNIE LOPENARIO

The following are the Successful Examinees in the
O.I.C. (NAVIGATIONAL WATCH) LICENSURE EXAMINATION - WRITTEN PHASE
Who opted to submit a Certificate of Training and a Certificate of Assessment in
Ship Simulator and Bridge Teamwork (SSBT) Course
51 SUELTO, ALEJANDRO JR ATES
52 VICTORIO, ANTHONY UNGRIA
53 VILLAVICENCIO, JOHN MARC FELICIANO
NOTHING FOLLOWS